?

Log in

and then I blew up. :O oh noes [entries|friends|calendar]
Messr. Toad

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Memory's Past; Chapter 4 [
August 10, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | bored ]

I've had most of this written for quite awhile. :( but I've been too lazy/busy to actually type it up! I think there'll be one more chapter after this. I had a hell of a lot more planned to this story, but recently I've gotten a million more plot bunnies in my head and I'm not as fond of this story anymore.

Chapter One | Chapter Two | Chapter Three

Title: Memory's Past (4/?)
Rating:PG
Pairing: H/Hr
Wordcount: 617
Disclaimer: ;_; nope. Still don't own them.
A/N: yeah. This story is completely AU now. As will be most of my future fics. Yay!
and here's chapter 4!Collapse )

I don't really like this chapter. It's short. And I don't like the way I wrote it. I think I've grown as an author a bit since the two months ago that I wrote it. (I wrote it toward the end of June, but like I said I've been lazy/busy. xP)

0 comments, reply

[
August 10, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | busy ]

omg, for once nobody dies. Isn't it awesome? :O

Title: Smiles are Contagious
Pairings: H/Hr
Genre: Fluff
Wordcount: 546
Summary: coffee coffee coffee! D: (hahahahaha, or not.)
A/N: let's assume this is taking place at a nice, cleaned up grimmauld place in..oh, let's say Fall of '98. And, haha! I looked it up and there are Starbucks in London. I WIN.
D:Collapse )

BUT THEY NEVER ACTUALLY GET TO STARBUCKS AND THEY GO HOME AND STUPEFY RON AND THEN HAVE HOT MONKEY SEX IN FRONT OF THE FIRE. LOLOLOLZZZZ.

0 comments, reply

[
July 24, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | bored ]

Title: Across the Universe
Pairings: H/Hr
Genre: angsssst
Rating:PG-13 for major character death.
Summary: Sometimes, a few moments is enough...
Wordcount: 764
Disclaimer: characters aren't mine. Universe isn't mine. Storyline is. D:
A/N: stfu, rhew. XD I'm lazy write now and forgot about your story for like, A DAY. I'll work on it tonight. This plotbunny came to me and was all "WRITE ME!! WRITE ME!!" so I did. :( sorry.

onward!Collapse )

0 comments, reply

Mercy [
July 2, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | sleepy ]

I typed this up late at night. I don't know why. It scares me. >_>

Title:Mercy
Rating: hard R
Pairing: H/Hr
Warning: sexual situations, torture, death/suicide
Summary: Those sick bastards had made him watch.
Wordcount: 797


...Collapse )
Yeah, I'm in a weird mood and need to go to bed. >>

0 comments, reply

Memory's Past; Chapter 3 [
June 21, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | drained ]

I've had some of this written for awhile, and I finished this chapter on one of the last days of school. So, here it is. :)
Chapter One | Chapter Two

Title: Memory's Past (3/?)
Rating:PG
Pairing: H/Hr
Wordcount: 1087
Disclaimer: I don't own them. & If you sue me, all you'll get is $5 and some lint.

:BCollapse )

0 comments, reply

Numb [
May 28, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | blah ]

I stumbled upon a 'what will happen at the end of book 7' post over @ harryhermione. I comment with 'Harry'll kill Voldemort and...then maybe become mentally ill? because of the trauma...' and so that turned into this.

Title: Numb
Rating:R
Pairing: H/Hr
Warning: major character death, suicide
Summary: :(
Wordcount: 147
depressing drabbleCollapse )

0 comments, reply

Memory's Past; Chapter 2 [
May 25, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | indescribable ]

Okay, I've had this written for a few weeks. >_> & I haven't even started chapter 3 yet so blehhhrg.

Title: Memory's Past (2/?)
Rating: PG
Pairing: H/Hr
Wordcount: 706

Chapter 2Collapse )
I had all of that written down in my notebook except for the last sentence. I have to write that in now, so Audriana won't feel left out. D:

chapter 3 coming whenever I write it. XD haven't even started it yet. >_>

0 comments, reply

Memory's Past; Chapter 1 [
May 23, 2005
]

tehfudgie
[ mood | weird ]

okay, this is my first piece of fanfiction I'm actually putting up somewhere. My RL friends seem to like it...but they aren't used to high standards of fanfiction like most of you are (including myself >_>). So, uh, review if you'd like.


Title: Memory's Past (1/?)
Rating: PG
Pairing:H/Hr
Summary: Harry hasn't seen or spoken to Hermione in eleven years. Now that he's retired, he's found himself tangled in Hermione's new life.
Wordcount: 890


Chapter OneCollapse )

Mmm, that was shorter than I thought. o_o chapter 2 coming whenever I finish writing it. XD

0 comments, reply

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]